LGB v.06 No 3g

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by sandyeggo, Jun 11, 2011.

  1. sandyeggo

    sandyeggo New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I SBF'd to 2.3.340, rooted, flashed to 4.5.588 via 3 part .zip install, flashed to lgb v0.4, bought toolbox, DL'ed v.07 from nightlies, flashed to it and now I have no 3g. Wifi and phone radios work great. Also, in "about phone" it is registering as v0.6. Why is that? Also, all functions were normal under v0.4 and I have the 12 thing in my baseband listing under "about phone."
     
  2. Koveleski

    Koveleski Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    1,115
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Poughkeepsie
    Ratings:
    +1
    Why .588?

    I'd sbf back to .340 and then go to MDW and install the rooted OTA (.596). Make a backup of that and then proceed to install the latest Liberty.
     
  3. sandyeggo

    sandyeggo New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Can I use the v0.7 that I downloaded from liberty toolbox? Why is it showing as v0.6 after flashing?
     
  4. sandyeggo

    sandyeggo New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Also, what does MDW mean?
     
  5. Koveleski

    Koveleski Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    1,115
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Poughkeepsie
    Ratings:
    +1