LauncherPro dock

Discussion in 'Bugless' started by stevengaa, Dec 27, 2010.

  1. stevengaa

    stevengaa New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Is there a way to remove the LauncherPro dock or change the short cuts for BB V0.6.1?

     
    #1 stevengaa, Dec 27, 2010
    Last edited: Dec 27, 2010
  2. KZIWarrior

    KZIWarrior Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,609
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    Ratings:
    +2
    You can change the dock under Preferences and you can change any of the icons on the dock by long-pressing them and choosing change icon.
     
  3. stevengaa

    stevengaa New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Doesn't seem to work.
     
  4. KZIWarrior

    KZIWarrior Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,609
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    Ratings:
    +2
    Menu>Preferences>Appearance Settings>Dock Background

    Oh, free for Pro version? Not sure you can on free version.
     
  5. stevengaa

    stevengaa New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    LauncherPro dock updated when I went to BB V0.6.1 can't find the setting for it.


     
  6. KZIWarrior

    KZIWarrior Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    2,609
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    103
    Location:
    Nashville, TN
    Ratings:
    +2
    Have you selected LauncherPro as your default home-screen? Updating BB would have defaulted you back to Launcher2. If you 'using' LauncherPro hitting the menu button will bring up the menu and 'preferences' will be in the center of the bottom row.

    Ah:
    You are using Launcher2 not LauncherPro. The 'dock' didn't update the home-screen app reverted to Pete's default. If launcherpro is installed hitting the home button should prompt you to choose which you want to use. If not d/l HomeSwitcher from the market.
     
    #6 KZIWarrior, Dec 27, 2010
    Last edited: Dec 27, 2010
  7. stevengaa

    stevengaa New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2010
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks! That did the trick after I downloaded it from the market.