Is there a fix for "Quick Contacts"

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by Mikeqhoang, Feb 8, 2010.

  1. Mikeqhoang
    Offline

    Mikeqhoang New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I've installed BB and everything runs great and i love it...but my quick contacts(when you push on picture to bring up choice to contact) is force closing everytime. Any idea?

    It's stating "android.process.acore" and force closes
     
  2. Se7enLC
    Offline

    Se7enLC Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,262
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Ratings:
    +0
    Which BB? *****inBaegel, BuglessBeast or BuglessBeauty? What version?
     
  3. hybridtracer
    Offline

    hybridtracer Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2010
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm using Beast 7.4 and am not seeing the problem. You are talking about opening contacts and then the little menu that pops up when you click on their contact picture right? If so mine seems to be working fine...
     
  4. Mikeqhoang
    Offline

    Mikeqhoang New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I am using Bugless Beast 7.4 running at 800, and yes that's exactly what I am talking about (where it'll list email, sms, call...etc)...hmm that's really weird cause mine and my girl's is having the same problem.
     
  5. Mikeqhoang
    Offline

    Mikeqhoang New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 2, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Got it fixed...I just reinstalled BB on mine and it started working again. Operator error I guess.
     
Search tags for this page

droid quick contacts setup

,

verizon droid quick fixs