1. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

I think I messed up. Need help ASAP....

Discussion in 'Casio G'zOne Commando' started by ecgRN, Jul 29, 2011.

  1. ecgRN
    Offline

    ecgRN New Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I went and re-rooted my phone after I gave up on the update and I think I froze com.android.phone with Titanium back-up.

    Now I keep getting the unexpected stoppage message and when I "force close" it tried to work the dialer again....I'm caught in a loop and can get to Ti anymore to unlock it...

    Am I screwed?
  2. treefrog20012003
    Offline

    treefrog20012003 New Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Shreve, Ohio
    I have never done this and my phone is modded. I swap out apk's all the time. You will probably have to get to the settings and return to stock by resetting the phone.

    But "WHY THE RUM?!"
  3. ecgRN
    Offline

    ecgRN New Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I can't. The error screen keeps popping up and blocking access to other controls.
Search tags for this page
always forcing close on camera on the casio g'zone
,
camera error message on casio commander phone
,
casio cammando dialer forcecloses
,
casio commando force closes
,
casio commando phone force close message
,
casio g`zone software messed up
,
casio gz1 commando force close
,
g'zone commando update messed up my phone
,
gz one commando fore close problem
,

gzone commando update messed up my phone

,
unlocking casio comando
,
verizon g'zone camera is force closing