I know this is a noob question but please helpp!

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid 2' started by BiqqPapi, Jan 7, 2011.

  1. BiqqPapi

    BiqqPapi New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Heyy guyss (noob question) when im taking pics in landscape mode i press the camera button phsycally on the phone. Not on the screen and it wont do nuffin. Please helpp! Thanks guyss!:)

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums App
     
  2. X_TAC23

    X_TAC23 Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Mar 10, 2010
    Messages:
    1,792
    Likes Received:
    9
    Trophy Points:
    68
    Location:
    deep in the heart of texas
    Ratings:
    +9
    Sometimes a simple reboot works.

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  3. BiqqPapi

    BiqqPapi New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    And how do you do that? Lol jk haha i wonder what's wrong with it i rebooted still!

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums App
     
  4. furbearingmammal

    furbearingmammal Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    11,163
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    513
    Location:
    Anywhere you're not
    Ratings:
    +455
    Current Phone Model:
    32GB Moto X Developers Edition
    Twitter:
    furryvarmint
    Press and hold the button. There's a delay involved to keep from pocket-picturing. :)
     
  5. bthomp21

    bthomp21 Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Half press, wait for auto focus, then full press but dont let off half press. try that.
     
  6. BiqqPapi

    BiqqPapi New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ya guys it still wont go through ok i hold it and it just stays threre lol ohh and howw do i post my homescreen on here i have a really beast home screen lol
    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums App
     
  7. furbearingmammal

    furbearingmammal Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    11,163
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    513
    Location:
    Anywhere you're not
    Ratings:
    +455
    Current Phone Model:
    32GB Moto X Developers Edition
    Twitter:
    furryvarmint
    Okay, I think I understood that. It's just staying there. On the camera app? Or where?

    You need to be rooted to shoot screenshots.
     
  8. Tillyswilly

    Tillyswilly Active Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2010
    Messages:
    1,060
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Location:
    Bham
    Ratings:
    +0
    well you dont have to be rooted but its a little harder and time consuming but unrooted do it with this
     
  9. BiqqPapi

    BiqqPapi New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Vignette; i am also not rooted:(

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums App
     
  10. louy99

    louy99 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    567
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    Make sure you're pushing it down all the way. Their is a "half way push" to focus and if you push harder it clicks one more time to take a picture. If you are doing that then take your battery out for 5 min. And try again

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums App
     
Search tags for this page
android gangwars hacks
,

gang wars android hack

,
gang wars hack android
,
gangwars android hack
,
hacks gang wars android
,

how to hack gang wars android