Hulu App

Discussion in 'Android Applications' started by chefjellynow, Jun 1, 2011.

  1. chefjellynow
    Offline

    chefjellynow New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2011
    Messages:
    125
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I just put a custom rom on a friends EVO and there was a hulu app and a fully functioning hulu an android.... any way of that coming this way?
  2. pool_shark
    Offline

    pool_shark Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,395
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Ohio
  3. mjs1015
    Offline

    mjs1015 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Seems to work but when I try to play a video the advertisements wont play and the video wont play. Any suggestions.

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums
  4. pool_shark
    Offline

    pool_shark Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,395
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Ohio
    What exactly have you done? It works for me.
  5. mjs1015
    Offline

    mjs1015 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I did what the directions told me to do.

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums
  6. pool_shark
    Offline

    pool_shark Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,395
    Likes Received:
    7
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Ohio
    Using their steps or mine?

    My way is easier provided you know your way around the command line. The other steps were not necessary.
  7. anmol.roes
    Offline

    anmol.roes New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It would be useless if there was
  8. mjs1015
    Offline

    mjs1015 New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2011
    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok I repeated the steps again and got it to work. Must have done something wrong.

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums