how do i use drocap2

Discussion in 'Android Applications Discussions' started by dredge, Feb 2, 2010.

  1. dredge

    dredge Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2010
    Messages:
    214
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    no idea how to use it lol, im on 2.1 bugless beast
     
  2. Matth3w

    Matth3w Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Install it, start it, hit home and navigate to whatever you want a screen cap of, and shake the phone.
     
  3. Backnblack

    Backnblack Premium Member
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    11,261
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    453
    Ratings:
    +24
    Current Phone Model:
    iPhone 7+ 256gb
    Capture is placed in the root of the SDcard.
     
  4. tktouch12

    tktouch12 Active Member

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2009
    Messages:
    1,240
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    36
    Ratings:
    +0
    Is there acway to change that to a different folder on the sd?
     
  5. Matth3w

    Matth3w Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Yes go to menu and change the folder name under the filename preferences
     
  6. deputc26

    deputc26 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2009
    Messages:
    720
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    I am quite sure it is placed in a folder called "drocap" actually (is on mine)
     
  7. artc33

    artc33 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    holy **** guys! i just downloaded it, opened it, shook the phone and voila!
    thanks Matth3w...
     
  8. Matth3w

    Matth3w Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Those gold icons look better than I thought they would when I started making them.
     
  9. artc33

    artc33 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2010
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    there's a reason why i love this forums, you rock matth3w! i will look for a matrix one and upload it.
     
  10. Matth3w

    Matth3w Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Sigh, I'll have to make one this week. I'm going out of town on business from Wednesday to Sunday so I'll have to install Photoshop on my laptop.
     
  11. Sheenstar

    Sheenstar New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 9, 2011
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    im on x10 mini pro... its rooted... But it only took like 2 normal pix...then stop taking them all together. Its permission is allowed, but another message comes up as "Failed to execute drocap2"... Help please! :$
     
Search tags for this page

failed to execute dropcap2