How can I find Chevyno1

Discussion in 'ChevyNo1' started by Mike9823, Sep 24, 2010.

  1. Mike9823
    Offline

    Mike9823 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I can't use rom manager. Is the latest rom online anywhere?
  2. dbst
    Offline

    dbst New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2010
    Messages:
    450
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Indiana
  3. yakitori
    Offline

    yakitori Premium Member Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Sep 7, 2010
    Messages:
    2,589
    Likes Received:
    24
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    DFW Texas
    or the source also is chevy's signature
  4. Mike9823
    Offline

    Mike9823 New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2010
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
  5. Ossian
    Offline

    Ossian New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 18, 2010
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    SS48 and Titanium

    I'm new to ROM installing, so pardon me if this is a stupid question.

    I installed SS48 from within ROM Manager on a Droid running FRG22D.
    First time, I tried it without wiping data, and I got stuck in Boot Loop Hell.
    Rewound to my nandroid backup, re-installed but wiped this time, and the installation was flawless.

    So before poking around with SS settings, I installed Titanium and Superuser from the market, ran Titanium, and tried to do a Batch job to restore all 180 or so of my backed-up apps.
    It popped up a window that it was starting the restoration, and was stuck on 0% for a few minutes.
    I was able to cancel the job, so the whole system wasn't frozen... and when I tried to restore a single app, it got "stuck" too.

    Any thoughts on why it wouldn't start actually restoring?
    I have tried CyanogenMod as well and the restoration from Titanium seemed to start instantly that time.

    Thanks.
  6. chasmanian
    Offline

    chasmanian New Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    34
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    PA, USA
    I had this issue too. Check the box under applications menu that says usb debugging.