Help!!

Discussion in 'Team D1-MIUI' started by ding007, Aug 21, 2011.

  1. ding007
    Offline

    ding007 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Had the latest MIUI installed on my OG Droid1. The battery went dead, and put it on the charger. Woke up today to a black screen that has "bootloader 2C.7C" on the upper left hand corner. In the middle of the screen, it says "Battery OK
    OK to Program
    Transfer Mode:
    USB

    Any ideas on how to get this back to normal would be appreciated!!
  2. guidot
    Offline

    guidot Developer Relations Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    7,350
    Likes Received:
    270
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    Have you tried rebooting?
  3. ding007
    Offline

    ding007 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes, I have tried rebooting, tried a battery pull also. I don't even get the "M" logo screen @ boot. I don't even think its booting.
  4. guidot
    Offline

    guidot Developer Relations Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    7,350
    Likes Received:
    270
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    How about booting into recovery?
  5. ding007
    Offline

    ding007 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2009
    Messages:
    42
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Nope, right when I pull the battery and put it back in, it goes to the screen I described. I tried holding power + X and cannot get into the recovery mode.
  6. guidot
    Offline

    guidot Developer Relations Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 10, 2010
    Messages:
    7,350
    Likes Received:
    270
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Massachusetts
    You can try RSDLite to sbf but I think your Droid may have met its match.
  7. pcpimp
    Offline

    pcpimp New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2011
    Messages:
    151
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    CBUS
    Yep it has :( When I had D1 I had the same issue with the same code.... Then I moved on to the DX :)