Having troubles with updating my PRL

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM D3' started by darthbird1, Oct 28, 2011.

  1. darthbird1
    Offline

    darthbird1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2010
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Does anyone know how to update your PRL in Liberty? I tried dailing *228 but it doesn't do anything.

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  2. rygaul44
    Offline

    rygaul44 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm having the same problems it just force closes

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  3. djrajir
    Offline

    djrajir New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I am also having this issue, so far this is my favorite rom and this issue is making think its time to switch.
     
  4. rygaul44
    Offline

    rygaul44 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I was sitting around bored and just tried to do it again, and it worked! Btw I'm running v1.2

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  5. CaseyTheRadioGuy
    Offline

    CaseyTheRadioGuy New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Longisland NY
    Ratings:
    +0
    Had the same problem, and had no network/signal. I ended up running out of time to fix it and had to go to work. On lunch i tryed it again. after doing it a few times i found a trick; Move to a different location ie a another cell tower. this worked for me ever time :)