Having troubles with updating my PRL

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM D3' started by darthbird1, Oct 28, 2011.

  1. darthbird1

    darthbird1 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 24, 2010
    Messages:
    33
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Does anyone know how to update your PRL in Liberty? I tried dailing *228 but it doesn't do anything.

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  2. rygaul44

    rygaul44 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm having the same problems it just force closes

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  3. djrajir

    djrajir New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2011
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I am also having this issue, so far this is my favorite rom and this issue is making think its time to switch.
     
  4. rygaul44

    rygaul44 Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    53
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I was sitting around bored and just tried to do it again, and it worked! Btw I'm running v1.2

    Sent from my DROID3 using DroidForums
     
  5. CaseyTheRadioGuy

    CaseyTheRadioGuy New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 25, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Longisland NY
    Ratings:
    +0
    Had the same problem, and had no network/signal. I ended up running out of time to fix it and had to go to work. On lunch i tryed it again. after doing it a few times i found a trick; Move to a different location ie a another cell tower. this worked for me ever time :)