Has anyone gotten the new market working?

Discussion in 'Drod2169 - X' started by Soapinmouth, Dec 13, 2010.

  1. hookbill

    hookbill Premium Member
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2009
    Messages:
    19,376
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    168
    Location:
    N.E. Ohio
    Ratings:
    +8
    Market works for me. D2, rooted NO custom ROM.
     
  2. humungus

    humungus Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2010
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Any chance you could link the zip? That'd be great.
     
  3. detox

    detox Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2010
    Messages:
    917
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Pittsburgh, Pa
    Ratings:
    +0
    Here you go

    http://db.tt/qlnoKpb

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  4. humungus

    humungus Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2010
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thanks, but this force closes for me.
     
  5. Bigbootyman

    Bigbootyman Member

    Joined:
    Dec 20, 2009
    Messages:
    139
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +1
    Working great on TBH's Tranquility 3.6
     
  6. Soapinmouth

    Soapinmouth New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2010
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Anyone know if it works on ultimate droid I think the only thing id trade the insane rubix speed for is that.
     
  7. humungus

    humungus Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2010
    Messages:
    141
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Here you go

    http://db.tt/qlnoKpb

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App[/QUOTE]

    Reinstall of rubiX, including wiping android-related stuff on sd card and data/cache, seems to have fixed this. It's now working. Thanks.
     
  8. detox

    detox Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2010
    Messages:
    917
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Pittsburgh, Pa
    Ratings:
    +0
    Reinstall of rubiX, including wiping android-related stuff on sd card and data/cache, seems to have fixed this. It's now working. Thanks.[/QUOTE]

    Sweet. Glad to help

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  9. bwalker12

    bwalker12 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Installed zip through clockwork. Works like a champ. Thanks a bunch detox
     
  10. detox

    detox Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2010
    Messages:
    917
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Pittsburgh, Pa
    Ratings:
    +0
    Glad I could help! :)

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
     
  11. oo3

    oo3 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Portland
    Ratings:
    +0
    Zip works for me as well. Running Rubix 1.90 w/ 2.3.15. This new Market is way better looking than the old one. Thanks!
     
  12. Flea.

    Flea. New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 13, 2010
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm with you man, I'm Just going to wait.