GB for the commando?

Discussion in 'Casio G'zOne Commando' started by cbreze, Jul 27, 2011.

  1. cbreze
    Offline

    cbreze Member

    Joined:
    May 30, 2011
    Messages:
    204
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Bend, Oregon
    Ratings:
    +4
    Was wondering if there is any speculation or knowledge of the gingerbread update coming to the commando. I realize the last update was only some minor tweaks, but will we see the GB on our commandos at some point? Is it that much of a plus?
     
  2. ecgRN
    Offline

    ecgRN Member

    Joined:
    May 31, 2011
    Messages:
    49
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Ratings:
    +1
    I still want the 1st OTA update to work. :icon_evil:
     
  3. treefrog20012003
    Offline

    treefrog20012003 Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Shreve, Ohio
    Ratings:
    +0
    I doubt that will happen fire this device, it is not a flag ship device.

    But "WHY THE RUM?!"
     
  4. treefrog20012003
    Offline

    treefrog20012003 Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Shreve, Ohio
    Ratings:
    +0
    I love swype, fire was supposed to be for. Lol.

    But "WHY THE RUM?!"
     
  5. cd_fifty_6
    Offline

    cd_fifty_6 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2011
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    kansas
    Ratings:
    +0
    commandos probaly never is
     
Search tags for this page

how many gigabytes does the droid commando have

,

how many gigabytes in gzone commando

,

what is a commando in gb