flash

Discussion in 'Samsung Fascinate' started by superdutyfan, Mar 27, 2011.

  1. superdutyfan

    superdutyfan New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    hi all new to here The fascinate phone that telus offers dosn't have a flash for the camera just wondering if anyone knows why. are they old phones referbished or what ?

    Thanks in advance SDF
     
  2. dfuser312553

    dfuser312553 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2010
    Messages:
    2,078
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    101
    Ratings:
    +0
    Edit* Wrong thread oops
     
    #2 dfuser312553, Mar 27, 2011
    Last edited: Mar 27, 2011
  3. SHAKE_JONES

    SHAKE_JONES Member

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2011
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm almost positive the Telus fascinate doesn't have flash.

    Sent from my SCH-I500
     
  4. superdutyfan

    superdutyfan New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    you are right but it dsn't make sense to me im still going to get it but it just seems strange
     
Search tags for this page
adobe flash samsung galaxy s sch-i500
,

flash sch-i500 to cricket

,
how to flash a samsung galaxy s model sch-1500 to criket
,
how to flash a samsung galaxy s to cricket
,
how to flash samsung galaxy fascinate to cricket easy and fa
,
how to flash samsung i1500 to cricket
,
how to flash sch-1500v to crickrt
,
reflash a samusung galaxy sch-1500 to cricket
,
samsung sch 1500 full flash
,
verizon sch-i500 flash back to verizon