1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

first smart phone

Discussion in 'Casio G'zOne Commando' started by tonbon, Jul 21, 2011.

  1. tonbon
    Offline

    tonbon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    got my new commando the other day. likein it so far.
    i used to have a temperature reading in the notification bar, no i don't.
    what did i do and how can i get it back?
    i'm still learning this thing.dancedroid
  2. tonbon
    Offline

    tonbon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    got it...DOH :icon_eek:
  3. powermad
    Offline

    powermad New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2011
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I've been trying to figure this out and am getting nowhere.
    what did you do?
  4. tonbon
    Offline

    tonbon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    i think it came with weather bug and i got rid of it and got something else.
    once i reloaded the "bug", the temp posted back in the notification bar.
    note.....
    what it posts is a standard temp based on GPS.
    what i really want, and have not found, is a reading based on the actual "phones" gauge
  5. powermad
    Offline

    powermad New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2011
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok, thanks. I thought it was an internal thing.
Search tags for this page

how to display temp. in notification bar on casio commando