first smart phone

Discussion in 'Casio G'zOne Commando' started by tonbon, Jul 21, 2011.

  1. tonbon

    tonbon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    got my new commando the other day. likein it so far.
    i used to have a temperature reading in the notification bar, no i don't.
    what did i do and how can i get it back?
    i'm still learning this thing.dancedroid
     
  2. tonbon

    tonbon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    got it...DOH :icon_eek:
     
  3. powermad

    powermad New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2011
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    I've been trying to figure this out and am getting nowhere.
    what did you do?
     
  4. tonbon

    tonbon New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    i think it came with weather bug and i got rid of it and got something else.
    once i reloaded the "bug", the temp posted back in the notification bar.
    note.....
    what it posts is a standard temp based on GPS.
    what i really want, and have not found, is a reading based on the actual "phones" gauge
     
  5. powermad

    powermad New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2011
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ok, thanks. I thought it was an internal thing.
     
Search tags for this page

how to display temp. in notification bar on casio commando