1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Exzeus no longer works on my Droid

Discussion in 'Android Games' started by nygh, Mar 10, 2010.

  1. nygh
    Offline

    nygh New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ever since I switched to the newest Smoked Glass I cant get Exzeus to load. It goes to a black screen then force closes. Any one else with this issue?
  2. sportadic22
    Offline

    sportadic22 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2009
    Messages:
    388
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    hmmm... try uninstalling and then re installing it.. downloading all the files again? have u tried that
  3. nygh
    Offline

    nygh New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes I actually did uninstall then reinstall. Maybe it has something to do with the requiired SD CARD files? Can anyone tell me what that file folder should look like?
  4. wuyanks
    Offline

    wuyanks DF News Team Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2009
    Messages:
    2,390
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    delete the hyperdevbox folder on your sdcard. then it will redownload the data, and it will work :D
  5. nygh
    Offline

    nygh New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    ^ No go. Exzeus still only opens as a black screen then force closes :(
  6. nygh
    Offline

    nygh New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Never mind, I got it...just had to consistently click 'wait' instead of foreclose. Thanks!
Search tags for this page

exzeus force close