[ROM] Eclipse v3.0 (6/5/12)

Discussion in 'Droid Bionic Roms' started by Nitroglycerine33, Oct 31, 2011.

  1. AirborneSpoon
    Offline

    AirborneSpoon New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 12, 2011
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
  2. dliontis28
    Offline

    dliontis28 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2010
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Sanford, FL
    camera issues

    I flashed 2.0 and I'm lovin it. I tried to take a couple pics tonight with the stock camera and it takes the pic fine. When I click on the little preview up in the corner, there is no pic. I even wentbinto sdcard and went into dcim/thumbnails and there is nothing. Anyone else having any probs with the camera?:blink:
  3. dliontis28
    Offline

    dliontis28 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2010
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Sanford, FL
    Just noticed that its only when I'm on 3G/4G. I turned on wifi and it saves the pic after its taken, 3G/4G doesnt save anything.
  4. funnyfish
    Offline

    funnyfish Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Turlock, CA
    Has anyone created any themes for this rom yet? i'm just curious :)
  5. wooddale
    Offline

    wooddale New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2010
    Messages:
    1,771
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Il & Wi
    Did you get the camera problem resolved I have the zoom camera you think its the camera or the rom itself. I would like to flash tommorow
  6. dliontis28
    Offline

    dliontis28 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2010
    Messages:
    99
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Sanford, FL
    I did a recovery back to stock rooted and camera works. I didn't try another camera so not sure if it's rom itself or camera app that comes with rom. It's got something to do with connection. I'll try and reflash later and see if I get the same problem and I'll also try to see if it happens on airplane mode also.
  7. parton1080
    Offline

    parton1080 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    When I go to add accounts and touch corporate exchange, nothing happens. Anyone else get this? The phone responds when I click gmail or corporate, but nothing for yahoo mail or corporate sync.
  8. wilboy
    Offline

    wilboy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010
    Messages:
    684
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    To the OP( Nitroglycerine33)..i downloaded the v1.2 before that was posted by DARKROM and it was deleted by You,because of the dockservice.apk in Rootzwiki(eclipse test build & preview)then i went to another thread,while reading the last page of that thread..boom... someone posted v.2.0 thru multiupload.com,so i downloaded it.... My question is..is this the same v.2.0 w/no changes compare to this one @ the OP?...This ROM amazed me!I'm still using this since first night:D..I'll stick w/ this.This one is a KEEPER!Thanks man!!
    [h=1][/h]
  9. Nitroglycerine33
    Offline

    Nitroglycerine33 Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2011
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Iowa
    This is because those "blur" accounts cannot be used. But they are required to be in the rom for other apks that rely on them. I just have not figured out yet how to hide them.
  10. Nitroglycerine33
    Offline

    Nitroglycerine33 Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2011
    Messages:
    91
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Iowa
    If it isn't from my download link then I cannot guarantee anything. But if it says Eclipse v2.0 in about phone in settings then chances are you are good.
  11. wilboy
    Offline

    wilboy New Member

    Joined:
    Sep 6, 2010
    Messages:
    684
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It was on your Eclipse 1.1.1 Thread i think,and yeah that's eclipse 2.0..Thanks man!Keep up the good work man!!Rocking this one since...;)
  12. parton1080
    Offline

    parton1080 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 3, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm using the rotary lockscreen. What can I install in those blanks?
  13. funnyfish
    Offline

    funnyfish Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Turlock, CA
    how can i go from using this eclipse rom to stock and get the OTA update?
  14. wooddale
    Offline

    wooddale New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2010
    Messages:
    1,771
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Il & Wi
  15. funnyfish
    Offline

    funnyfish Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Turlock, CA
    i rooted using pete's tools...so how do i unroot and get the update?
  16. wooddale
    Offline

    wooddale New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2010
    Messages:
    1,771
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Il & Wi
    If you didnt flash any of the leaked OTA's the just go back to Petes and un root its wright there I have tried it but before you do OTA you need to foreveroot Droid Bionic ยป -Maintain Root Through any Update (Bionic) with Forever Root! then get the OTA and you will still be rooted if you dont you will not be able to root until somebody figures it out
  17. funnyfish
    Offline

    funnyfish Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2010
    Messages:
    123
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Turlock, CA
    when i unrooted yesterday it kept saying my phone was already up to date and there was no update...sorry to be bothering everyone...i just would like the update :)
  18. themistah
    Offline

    themistah New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 22, 2010
    Messages:
    161
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Completely go back to stock forever root method then you can update.... You have to have all bloatware to update.

    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using DroidForums
  19. wooddale
    Offline

    wooddale New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2010
    Messages:
    1,771
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Il & Wi
    Correct
  20. wooddale
    Offline

    wooddale New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2010
    Messages:
    1,771
    Likes Received:
    11
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Il & Wi
    Are you sure you are unrooted? There is no Superuser in your app drawer? I went back two times and was able to do
Search tags for this page
bionic eclipse 3.0
,
bionic eclipse v3.0 stock music player
,
bionic ics eclipse 3.0
,
droid bionic eclipse
,
droid bionic eclipse 3.0 rom download
,

droid bionic eclipse rom

,
droid bionic eclipse rom download
,
eclipse 3.0 rom for bionic
,
eclipse bionic roms
,

eclipse rom bionic

,
eclipse rom droid bionic
,
eclipse rom droid x download
,
eclipse rotary lock screen
,
latest eclipse rom for bionic
,
yahoo mail not working in eclipse