dialer entry

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid 2 Global Development' started by volsfan1965, May 24, 2011.

  1. volsfan1965

    volsfan1965 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    awhile back someone gave me a set of numbers to put into my dialer that would let me make changes that would hold my phone on cdma. I dont remember the numbers and I was also wondering if there were any more sets of numbers I could put in to make other changes. if anyone could help I would appreciate it.
     
  2. gunz.jones

    gunz.jones Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    ##program#

    Sent from a D2G Dark Angel
     
  3. volsfan1965

    volsfan1965 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ok thatdoes notwork on myphone any others?

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using DroidForums
     
  4. gunz.jones

    gunz.jones Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    ##program

    There's a setting in networks for cdma only.

    Sent from a D2G Dark Angel
     
  5. volsfan1965

    volsfan1965 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ok the ##program worked butit ask for SPC code anyone have any idea what that is

    Sent from my DROID2 GLOBAL using DroidForums
     
  6. gunz.jones

    gunz.jones Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    000000

    Sent from a D2G Dark Angel
     
  7. volsfan1965

    volsfan1965 Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2011
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I got into the ##program menu and to tell you the truth I didnt understand any of it. didnt see where any changes whould do any good for me
     
  8. gunz.jones

    gunz.jones Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2010
    Messages:
    336
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    That's because the options to stay on cdma only are in the wireless networking settings....mobile networks and network modes....the only things accessible through dialing are hardcoded settings for the phone and network or the activation line to update roaming capabilities.

    Sent from a D2G Dark Angel
     
Search tags for this page
dinc 2 dialer codes
,
droid 2 dialer code
,

droid 2 dialer codes

,

droid 2 global dialer codes

,
droid 3 dialer codes
,

droid incredible 2 dialer codes

,

droid x dialer codes

,
droid2 dialer codes
,

htc incredible dialer codes

,
motorola droid dialer codes