Dark Edge on froyo release?

Discussion in 'Xeudoxus' started by Venomous2005, Jun 5, 2010.

  1. efffin mat

    efffin mat Member

    Joined:
    May 11, 2010
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    yes. thats what im saying.
     
  2. jonnyblaze113081

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    What's good well I can tell u I thought the same that froyo was slow until I did the following
    1. Reinstalled wiping data and cache twice!
    2.installed custom kernel running at 1.1ghz all day and strong temp stayed between 84 and 105
    3.installed adobe flash and fyi Google maps is already installed market is trying to update the current update
    4. Installed baseband update phone signal definetly got better
    5. Reinstalled custom HTC 26v froyo high Res keyboard custom black tran!
    6. Finally ran quadrant again and am now above nexus one with 1480 score no BS I am also running team chaos black theme which is super sexy!!!
     
  3. yamaha83

    yamaha83 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2009
    Messages:
    319
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Do you or anyone have the keyboard link?
     
  4. jonnyblaze113081

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2010
    Messages:
    35
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yea go to droid-life.com in the search type in HTC keyboard its the post from April 22nd. Then click in the link I. The post for the website u will have to create a logging its free. Then once ur set up click on create custom keyboard and follow the steps its an apk format so make sure u can instal apks make sure u read instructions on post before u login and make a membership

    Hope that helped
     
  5. jimbo42o

    jimbo42o Member

    Joined:
    Feb 1, 2010
    Messages:
    134
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I love my DE but I like the froyo camera app is there anyway to port it?
     
  6. Koveleski

    Koveleski Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    1,115
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Poughkeepsie
    Ratings:
    +1
    There's no point in porting Froyo camera to ESE81 when you can just run Froyo. DE will catch up eventually.