[ROM] **CM7 Build Thread**

Discussion in 'Cyanogenmod' started by winner00, Jan 20, 2011.

  1. tdawg2008

    tdawg2008 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2011
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    For some reason on 36, my 3g isn't green, I'm missing some apps and my market won't open. Flashed multiple times and nothings working.

    Edit : just for giggles, I went back into recovery, wiped cache, dalvik cache and system. Reflashed 36, gapps and kernel. All is well again.

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums
     
    #3673 tdawg2008, Apr 7, 2011
    Last edited: Apr 7, 2011
  2. Diab210

    Diab210 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2010
    Messages:
    239
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +3
    Anyone notice the signal bars don't turn green even if your connected to googles servers while having an "internal memory low" error? Its happened to me on every build since I started... mid 20s or so.

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums
     
  3. DanDroidX

    DanDroidX Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2010
    Messages:
    415
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    New Mexico, The Land of Entrapment
    Ratings:
    +1
    That has never happened to me. Why is your internal memory low? You know you can move any app to sd, right?

    Sent from the Droidforums App via a Neurocellular Processing Unit.
     
  4. winner00

    winner00 Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,112
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Utah
    Ratings:
    +10
    New build up! It has the SD card speed hack. I put it up as a test build for now.
     
  5. sbenson

    sbenson Silver Member

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2011
    Messages:
    2,370
    Likes Received:
    61
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    Virginia/DC Metro Area
    Ratings:
    +61
    What speed did you set it at?
     
  6. zachdroid

    zachdroid Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2010
    Messages:
    551
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +2
    Thanks man I appreciate it.

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums App
     
  7. GodfatherIP

    GodfatherIP Member

    Joined:
    Feb 22, 2010
    Messages:
    248
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    FYI the Droid's built in search automatically opens the stock browser so that could cause problems if you try to use it but have deleted the stock browser. I tried to figure out how to make it use xScope instead and even tried deleting the original browser to force it to give me the option of choosing xScope but it just had an error when I tried to use the search. You could always just open xScope and search on Google though but it was reason enough for me to leave the stock browser on the phone.
     
  8. gambit07

    gambit07 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2010
    Messages:
    384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hmm I've never used XScope, but its always opened fine with Opera Mini and Miren browser
     
  9. gambit07

    gambit07 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2010
    Messages:
    384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    which size did you use?
     
  10. winner00

    winner00 Premium Member
    Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,112
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Utah
    Ratings:
    +10
    Its set at 2048.

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums
     
  11. gambit07

    gambit07 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2010
    Messages:
    384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    thank you sir
     
  12. gambit07

    gambit07 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2010
    Messages:
    384
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hey guys, thought I'd let you know the camera button multi vibrate bug is finally fixed!
     
Search tags for this page

allow purging of assets

,
cm7 language pack
,
cm7 mms download unsuccessful
,

cm7 pacman.apk

,
cm7 pakman.apk
,
cyanogenmod pacman apk
,
cyanogenmod pacman.apk
,
galaxy dx 393 set up
,

pacman.apk cyanogenmod

,
what is pacman.apk cm7