1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

CM10 ---> Missing Baseband?

Discussion in 'Hashcode D3' started by gadgetrants, Aug 25, 2012.

  1. gadgetrants
    Offline

    gadgetrants Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,145
    Likes Received:
    110
    Trophy Points:
    63
    I just moved myself up to Safestrap 2.10, and thought I would give CM10 a try. It installed fine, and almost everything works great. But I noticed that there was no phone signal, and when I checked, found "Unknown" under Baseband Version. I reinstalled the ROM, but same result. Any suggestions? Is that normal status for CM10 on the D3, or did I miss something?

    -Matt
  2. vbhokiefan
    Offline

    vbhokiefan Premium Member Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Messages:
    934
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    VA Beach VA
    this is known. and was in Hashcode's OP
  3. gadgetrants
    Offline

    gadgetrants Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,145
    Likes Received:
    110
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Crap. Then I guess the correct answer is: (c) I missed something. :(

    Which thread/OP are you referring to...?...didn't spot a CM10 discussion here.

    -Matt
  4. vbhokiefan
    Offline

    vbhokiefan Premium Member Theme Developer Premium Member

    Joined:
    Mar 4, 2010
    Messages:
    934
    Likes Received:
    8
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    VA Beach VA
    I think it was actually on another forum (my bad) but Ovelayer copied it here
  5. gadgetrants
    Offline

    gadgetrants Well-Known Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2010
    Messages:
    1,145
    Likes Received:
    110
    Trophy Points:
    63
    Ah, I see I skimmed over that post a bit fast -- saw SIM card and thought it was something else.

    Too bad, the radio worked OK on CM9. :( Guess we'll have to wait a little longer...

    -Matt
Similar Threads
  1. steelrainwarrior
    Replies:
    5
    Views:
    1,273
  2. rundropslide07
    Replies:
    3
    Views:
    2,243
  3. rafeee2
    Replies:
    3
    Views:
    4,778
  4. Droid 51
    Replies:
    11
    Views:
    5,790
  5. steveil
    Replies:
    1
    Views:
    4,229
Loading...
Search tags for this page

baseband cm10

,
baseband fix cm10
,

baseband for cm10

,

baseband unknown galaxy s3

,
baseband unknown sprint s3
,

baseband version unknown

,

baseband version unknown cm10

,

baseband version unknown galaxy s3

,
cm 10 baseband
,
cm10 baseband version unknown
,

cm10 no signal

,

droid 3 cm10

,
galaxy s3 baseband unknown
,
missing baseband galaxy s3
,
no baseband droid 3