Change Presets in Provided Apps

Discussion in 'Casio G'zOne Commando' started by stoshb, Jul 18, 2011.

  1. stoshb
    Offline

    stoshb New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Got my commando and find it neat. However, do not understand why they don't have an obvious way to set the default locations for the Temperature and Tide Table apps.

    As I am in Dallas, the temperature in Houston, only other Texas city, is not that important. I have a number of locations, both large cities and small towns that are a lot more important to me than the included set.

    When I am planning a fishing trip to the coast, I need to know the time for high tide where I plan to fish, not some random point hundreds of miles away.

    Any ideas out there?
  2. treefrog20012003
    Offline

    treefrog20012003 Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    295
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Shreve, Ohio
    Ratings:
    +0
    It is set up for general use. It would be handy if you could get more info but not that many people want it yet. Check the market for a better option.

    But "WHY THE RUM?!"
  3. stoshb
    Offline

    stoshb New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Bummer :frown:
Search tags for this page
commando phone how to change weather
,
how do i change the location on my gz one
,
how do i change the tide location on my g zone
,

how to change casio cammando weather settings

,
how to change city's on commando phone
,

how to change my tides on gzone

,

how to change tides on gzone commando

,
how to set weather on commando phone
,
how tow change weather on casio gzone
,
setting up weather app on commando phone