casio gzone commando

Discussion in 'New Member Introductions & Site Assistance' started by muffled anger, Feb 16, 2015.

  1. muffled anger

    muffled anger New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Current Phone Model:
    casio gzone commando
    cannot get it to connect to my wifi. i have tried everything. turning wifi off ad on, forgetting network and the reconnecting, hard reset, please someone help.
     
  2. furbearingmammal

    furbearingmammal Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    11,162
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    513
    Location:
    Anywhere you're not
    Ratings:
    +455
    Current Phone Model:
    32GB Moto X Developers Edition
    Twitter:
    furryvarmint
    Hello, and welcome to the forum!

    Is this a new development? As in, you were able to connect before?
     
  3. muffled anger

    muffled anger New Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2015
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Current Phone Model:
    casio gzone commando
    No I still have not. Any suggestions?
     
  4. furbearingmammal

    furbearingmammal Super Moderator

    Joined:
    Jun 16, 2010
    Messages:
    11,162
    Likes Received:
    372
    Trophy Points:
    513
    Location:
    Anywhere you're not
    Ratings:
    +455
    Current Phone Model:
    32GB Moto X Developers Edition
    Twitter:
    furryvarmint
    How long have you had the phone? Were you ever able to connect to wifi?
     
Search tags for this page

gzone forum 2015

,

new casio phone 2015

,

why wont my gzone droid connect to wifi