1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Cant get past the Liberty logo

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM DX' started by reznorfan0, Jun 20, 2011.

  1. reznorfan0
    Offline

    reznorfan0 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2010
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Just flashed .8, running fine until I went through the customizer. Now I do get through the yellow fist, but it will not pass the rotating liberty rom logo.

    I've let it go as long as 15 minutes without doing a pull, nothing.

    help?

    Thanks.
  2. klockej
    Offline

    klockej New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Same problem. Updated to .8 ran the customize and now it is stuck on the Rotating eagle.
  3. klockej
    Offline

    klockej New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Sorry but WTF does this have to do with this post?
  4. Kasey Krehbiel
    Offline

    Kasey Krehbiel New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2011
    Messages:
    521
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Culpeper, VA
    Spambot. Somebody ban it!!!
  5. Koveleski
    Offline

    Koveleski Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    1,115
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Poughkeepsie
    Did you choose blur home? I believe that's causing issues currently.
  6. klockej
    Offline

    klockej New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    That is what I chose. I had to Flash back to a stock rom to get my phone working again. There are tons of guides in these forums for anyone that is having troubles like this.