Can't get new market

Discussion in 'Liberty ROM D2' started by xandor, Sep 21, 2011.

  1. xandor
    Offline

    xandor New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2009
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Chicago, IL
    I'm running Liberty Rom GB .9 and cannot get the new market. Tried installing the .apk from someone who has it but it's not working. Does someone have one that I can use?
  2. zoeb786
    Offline

    zoeb786 New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    +1 on this - any luck?
  3. mgarney26
    Offline

    mgarney26 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2011
    Messages:
    592
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    mobile alabama
    Maybe getting the latest gaaps will do the trick...not sure though

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums
  4. xandor
    Offline

    xandor New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2009
    Messages:
    180
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Chicago, IL
    Not sure what you mean, could you elaborate?

    Sent from my Transformer TF101 using Tapatalk
  5. mgarney26
    Offline

    mgarney26 New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2011
    Messages:
    592
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    mobile alabama
    Go to www.goo-inside.me and download the 10th link down to your phone then flash from clockwork

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums