Cant find ROM manager pro!!

Discussion in 'Android Roms' started by mossostdrauka, Mar 28, 2010.

  1. mossostdrauka

    mossostdrauka Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2009
    Messages:
    124
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    South West MI
    Ratings:
    +0
    Hi all.... so i cant seem to find rom manager pro in the market... any idea why that is?
     
  2. CatsTide

    CatsTide Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2009
    Messages:
    629
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Bama
    Ratings:
    +0
    i couldn't find it earlier either...and i paid for it:icon_eek:
     
  3. koush

    koush Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    You are unable to access DRM apps for some reason. If you want, you can PM me your MEID and I can add you to a MEID whitelist that gives you the premium features.
     
  4. koush

    koush Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    It's definitely listed; I just checked a moment ago. It sounds like your guys market DRM apps are broken in your current ROM.
     
  5. CatsTide

    CatsTide Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2009
    Messages:
    629
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Bama
    Ratings:
    +0
    hmm could be i just updated to the latest UD 8.6.3 what exactly is a DRM app?
     
  6. Corinacakes

    Corinacakes DF Super Moderator Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,009
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Maine
    Ratings:
    +3
    This has been driving me mad all day...i bought the premium too and it doesn't show in the market. I'll pm my number in the morning koush. Thanks
    P.s. I HAVE installed the market fix.
     
  7. CatsTide

    CatsTide Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2009
    Messages:
    629
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Bama
    Ratings:
    +0
    where did you put my doll?
     
  8. Corinacakes

    Corinacakes DF Super Moderator Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,009
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Maine
    Ratings:
    +3
    Lol cat...i threw that nasty thing in the trash!
     
  9. koush

    koush Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    This sounds like a bug in your ROMs. Please don't PM me your MEIDs if you have already bought a copy... ask your developer to fix their ROM.

    You will need to install the Market Fix and probably wipe your phones as well to clear the Google account data out and set up market again.
     
  10. Corinacakes

    Corinacakes DF Super Moderator Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,009
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Maine
    Ratings:
    +3
    Okies no problem
     
  11. CatsTide

    CatsTide Member

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2009
    Messages:
    629
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Bama
    Ratings:
    +0
    question is...can i get a new doll in the market?
     
  12. Corinacakes

    Corinacakes DF Super Moderator Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,009
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Maine
    Ratings:
    +3
    No. I broke your market till mine works lol
     
  13. Corinacakes

    Corinacakes DF Super Moderator Theme Developer

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2009
    Messages:
    5,009
    Likes Received:
    3
    Trophy Points:
    153
    Location:
    Maine
    Ratings:
    +3
    ok just FYI ... i woke up this morning and the premium was showing in the market so obviously this had nothing to do with the "drm" being broke in the rom. whatever i'm just happy it's fixed. hope you all have it too! :D

    EDIT: i tried to do the clockwork thing and get this error:

    An error occurred while trying to run privileged commands
    oh well lol
     
    Last edited: Mar 29, 2010
  14. Zandog

    Zandog New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 27, 2010
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Location:
    Seattle, Wa
    Ratings:
    +0
    Downloaded it from market as well. Cant find it on my device. Weird....
     
  15. koush

    koush Premium Member Premium Member Developer

    Joined:
    Mar 22, 2010
    Messages:
    128
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Make sure you have both free and premium installed.