1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Bugless Beast on Droid Pro

Discussion in 'Bugless' started by gpguy25, Nov 22, 2010.

  1. gpguy25
    Offline

    gpguy25 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Will bugless work with my droid Pro? I switched over from Droid 1 and I want to Beast with the Beast Peter, anybody? Please Help!
  2. shmoo
    Offline

    shmoo New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    423
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm not sure the Droid Pro has even been rooted yet

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums App
  3. gpguy25
    Offline

    gpguy25 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I'm rooted with the z4root and I have wireless tether up and running. I do not have SPRecovey thought, I am wondering if I can even install that.
  4. Benny879
    Offline

    Benny879 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    686
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    It won't work...completely different phones with different internals.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
  5. bendystrawboy
    Offline

    bendystrawboy New Member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2010
    Messages:
    797
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    this is silly.
    everyone knows these phones have locked bootloaders and blur...