Bugless Beast on Droid Pro

Discussion in 'Bugless' started by gpguy25, Nov 22, 2010.

  1. gpguy25

    gpguy25 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    Will bugless work with my droid Pro? I switched over from Droid 1 and I want to Beast with the Beast Peter, anybody? Please Help!
     
  2. shmoo

    shmoo Member

    Joined:
    Jan 24, 2010
    Messages:
    421
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm not sure the Droid Pro has even been rooted yet

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums App
     
  3. gpguy25

    gpguy25 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2009
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Ratings:
    +0
    I'm rooted with the z4root and I have wireless tether up and running. I do not have SPRecovey thought, I am wondering if I can even install that.
     
  4. Benny879

    Benny879 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2009
    Messages:
    686
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    It won't work...completely different phones with different internals.

    Sent from my Droid using Tapatalk
     
  5. bendystrawboy

    bendystrawboy Member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2010
    Messages:
    797
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Ratings:
    +2
    this is silly.
    everyone knows these phones have locked bootloaders and blur...