1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Blur alarm

Discussion in 'Cyanogenmod - D2' started by mattv111, Aug 20, 2011.

  1. mattv111
    Offline

    mattv111 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2010
    Messages:
    254
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Greenville, NC
    If I'm running cm7 could I use the liberty toolbox to install the blur alarm?

    Sent from my DROID2 using Tapatalk
  2. mattv111
    Offline

    mattv111 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2010
    Messages:
    254
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Greenville, NC
    Anyone know?

    Sent from my DROID2 using Tapatalk
  3. jimberg
    Offline

    jimberg New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 7, 2010
    Messages:
    60
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    california
    I've never tried. if you're feeling brave backup then try it. i might if I get the chance.

    droid2 - cm7 unofficial nightlies | i only post when i'm stoned. which is mostly.
  4. Jester822
    Offline

    Jester822 New Member

    Joined:
    Oct 10, 2010
    Messages:
    40
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I know you could do it with roms that had some elements of blur but I'm doubtful here. FWIW, I've been using alarm clock plus from the market for at least six months. It has all the features of the blur plus many more.

    Sent from my DROID2 using Tapatalk
  5. ldopa
    Offline

    ldopa New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    4,742
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Rochester NY
    Pretty sure you cannot. Sorry. I've tried it every which way. If you figure out how, pass it on! I'd love to get the blur alarm back.

    CM74D2 (1250Mhz-v6 supercharged)
  6. droid2drummer
    Offline

    droid2drummer New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    2,589
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Ga...
    Hey bro! Been a minute!! Have you EVER had wifi issues on cm7? I never had this issue until a week ago..wondering now if its a radio..pissing me off about now. You know me well enough to know I have done everything BUT sbf...so what do you think? Flash sbf, reroot via Z4root, bootstrap recovery, grab my rom manger out of tb..and reflash latest nightly? Awww but I don't wanna! Sighing again...lol

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums
  7. droid2drummer
    Offline

    droid2drummer New Member

    Joined:
    Apr 11, 2011
    Messages:
    2,589
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Ga...
    Crap! Thread jacking again..I didn't realize I was still in blur alarm..please excuse me, I haven't any manners..lol

    Sent from my DROID2 using DroidForums
  8. ldopa
    Offline

    ldopa New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2011
    Messages:
    4,742
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Rochester NY
    I don't use wifi so I'm not sure. I'm pretty sure it works when I need it. What is your baseband? Mine is 07.

    CM74D2 (1250Mhz-v6 supercharged)
Search tags for this page

cm7 increasing alarm

,

motorola alarm cyanogenmod