1. You want that $100.00 in your pocket or an Amazon Fire TV don't you? Well here's the deal. With our new updated look we are in desperate need of an updated logo. The 'old' one has certainly served us well, but it's time. Find all the details here: bit.ly/1q0k6Wa
  2. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Apex toolbox?

Discussion in 'Droid X Roms' started by dxgeek35, Mar 6, 2011.

  1. dxgeek35
    Offline

    dxgeek35 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2011
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is there a toolbox for apex?

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
  2. KevTN
    Offline

    KevTN New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Hixson, TN
    Yep...go in terminal emulator
    Type

    Su
    Apextoolbox


    Sent from my DROIDX
  3. lemodular
    Offline

    lemodular New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes, there is a terminal emulator based toolbox. Very easy to use.
  4. dxgeek35
    Offline

    dxgeek35 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2011
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok thanks

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
  5. fastfood8891
    Offline

    fastfood8891 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    any idea when this will be working again?
  6. Xtreme0823
    Offline

    Xtreme0823 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I was wondering the same thing? Is there a way to get some of the things in toolbox without using terminal emulator until its back up? Anyways loving Apex 1.4.1 !!!!!!
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2011
  7. wprocter
    Offline

    wprocter New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    tried to update to the latest version of the tb and it broke it... guess i have to wait until fab's stuff is back up
  8. chazall1
    Offline

    chazall1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2010
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Toolbox Syntax error

    Toolbox not working, I get a script error, ( /system/xbin/apex.sh: 1: Syntax error: newline u)
Similar Threads
  1. TxDoc
    Replies:
    0
    Views:
    1,258
  2. mattyma
    Replies:
    1
    Views:
    505
  3. brad92
    Replies:
    20
    Views:
    2,218
  4. iamkimosabi
    Replies:
    1
    Views:
    715
  5. Unforgiven Tsumi
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    2,343
Loading...
Search tags for this page
apex tool box
,

apex toolbox