1. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Apex toolbox?

Discussion in 'Droid X Roms' started by dxgeek35, Mar 6, 2011.

  1. dxgeek35
    Offline

    dxgeek35 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2011
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Is there a toolbox for apex?

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
  2. KevTN
    Offline

    KevTN New Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2010
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Hixson, TN
    Yep...go in terminal emulator
    Type

    Su
    Apextoolbox


    Sent from my DROIDX
  3. lemodular
    Offline

    lemodular New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 21, 2009
    Messages:
    289
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Yes, there is a terminal emulator based toolbox. Very easy to use.
  4. dxgeek35
    Offline

    dxgeek35 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2011
    Messages:
    113
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Ok thanks

    Sent from my DROIDX using DroidForums App
  5. fastfood8891
    Offline

    fastfood8891 New Member

    Joined:
    Mar 12, 2011
    Messages:
    25
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    any idea when this will be working again?
  6. Xtreme0823
    Offline

    Xtreme0823 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2010
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    I was wondering the same thing? Is there a way to get some of the things in toolbox without using terminal emulator until its back up? Anyways loving Apex 1.4.1 !!!!!!
    Last edited: Mar 15, 2011
  7. wprocter
    Offline

    wprocter New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2009
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    tried to update to the latest version of the tb and it broke it... guess i have to wait until fab's stuff is back up
  8. chazall1
    Offline

    chazall1 New Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2010
    Messages:
    110
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Toolbox Syntax error

    Toolbox not working, I get a script error, ( /system/xbin/apex.sh: 1: Syntax error: newline u)
Similar Threads
  1. TxDoc
    Replies:
    0
    Views:
    1,277
  2. mattyma
    Replies:
    1
    Views:
    516
  3. brad92
    Replies:
    20
    Views:
    2,235
  4. iamkimosabi
    Replies:
    1
    Views:
    733
  5. Unforgiven Tsumi
    Replies:
    2
    Views:
    2,362
Loading...
Search tags for this page
apex tool box
,

apex toolbox