Any one know how to do a screen shot with the bionic?

Discussion in 'Motorola Droid Bionic' started by solo88, Dec 16, 2011.

  1. solo88

    solo88 New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2011
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using DroidForums
     
  2. aaf709

    aaf709 Nice Guy Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    4,178
    Likes Received:
    49
    Trophy Points:
    178
    Location:
    So Cal
    Ratings:
    +49
    There are two ways that I know of.

    First is to root your phone and install a screen shot app from the Market. There may be ROMs that do that as well, but as I'm not rooted all I could find were the apps.

    The second is to install No Root Screenshot IT, but that costs $4.99.

    There is another way, but I don't think it's what you mean. That's taking a camera and taking a picture of the screen. :biggrin:
     
  3. fatpomp

    fatpomp Member

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2010
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    2
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Los Angles,Ca
    Ratings:
    +2
    I read somewhere that Screen grabber in the market works without being rooted and someone in the reviews said it was working with the bionic without root.

    I am rooted though and I use ShootMe.
    Sent from my DROID BIONIC using Tapatalk
     
  4. aaf709

    aaf709 Nice Guy Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    4,178
    Likes Received:
    49
    Trophy Points:
    178
    Location:
    So Cal
    Ratings:
    +49
    Last edited: Dec 16, 2011
Search tags for this page
droid bionic screen shot
,

droid bionic screenshot

,

how do i take a screenshot on my droid bionic

,
how to do a screenshot on droid bionic
,
how to screenshot on droid bionic
,
how to screenshot on motorola bionic
,
how to take a screenshot on a droid bionic
,

how to take a screenshot on droid bionic

,
how to take screenshot on droid bionic
,
screenshot on droid bionic