Am I missing something?

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by SuGaR, Mar 2, 2010.

  1. SuGaR

    SuGaR Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Ratings:
    +0
    Can you only set the live wallpapers on Pete's ROM to the lock screen? Or am I completely missing something here...
     
  2. mjones1052

    mjones1052 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2009
    Messages:
    343
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Location:
    Philly
    Ratings:
    +0
    You using a home replacement?
     
  3. SuGaR

    SuGaR Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Ratings:
    +0
    Yeah im using Home ++
     
  4. Jonny Kansas

    Jonny Kansas Super Moderator
    Staff Member Rescue Squad

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    14,699
    Likes Received:
    5,481
    Trophy Points:
    838
    Location:
    Michigan's Upper Peninsula
    Ratings:
    +6,669
    Current Phone Model:
    Huawei Nexus 6P
    Twitter:
    jonny_ks
    Disable looping and live wallpapers should work. Also, you have to used the version on home++'s website (ends in .15) for live wallpapers to work.
     
  5. SuGaR

    SuGaR Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Ratings:
    +0
    Thank you for the help.
     
  6. Jonny Kansas

    Jonny Kansas Super Moderator
    Staff Member Rescue Squad

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    14,699
    Likes Received:
    5,481
    Trophy Points:
    838
    Location:
    Michigan's Upper Peninsula
    Ratings:
    +6,669
    Current Phone Model:
    Huawei Nexus 6P
    Twitter:
    jonny_ks
    No problem! I'm a member of h++'s forum as well and I've seen that issue many times. Just make sure if you use the .15 version from the website, you resist the urge to update it in the market unless the version in the market ends in .15 or higher. The "upgrade" that will show up now is a rollback to the version ending in .14
     
  7. SuGaR

    SuGaR Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    6
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Ratings:
    +0
    Where do I disable looping?
     
  8. Jonny Kansas

    Jonny Kansas Super Moderator
    Staff Member Rescue Squad

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    14,699
    Likes Received:
    5,481
    Trophy Points:
    838
    Location:
    Michigan's Upper Peninsula
    Ratings:
    +6,669
    Current Phone Model:
    Huawei Nexus 6P
    Twitter:
    jonny_ks
    From your homescreen, , menu-preferences-screen settings I believe...there or graphics.