1. DroidForums.net is currently undergoing a major software upgrade. If you are experiencing any problems logging in please: Contact Us

Am I missing something?

Discussion in 'Android Hacks and Help' started by SuGaR, Mar 2, 2010.

  1. SuGaR
    Offline

    SuGaR New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Can you only set the live wallpapers on Pete's ROM to the lock screen? Or am I completely missing something here...
  2. mjones1052
    Offline

    mjones1052 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2009
    Messages:
    343
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Philly
    You using a home replacement?
  3. SuGaR
    Offline

    SuGaR New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Yeah im using Home ++
  4. Jonny Kansas
    Offline

    Jonny Kansas Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    2,686
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Michigan's Upper Peninsula
    Disable looping and live wallpapers should work. Also, you have to used the version on home++'s website (ends in .15) for live wallpapers to work.
  5. SuGaR
    Offline

    SuGaR New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Thank you for the help.
  6. Jonny Kansas
    Offline

    Jonny Kansas Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    2,686
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Michigan's Upper Peninsula
    No problem! I'm a member of h++'s forum as well and I've seen that issue many times. Just make sure if you use the .15 version from the website, you resist the urge to update it in the market unless the version in the market ends in .15 or higher. The "upgrade" that will show up now is a rollback to the version ending in .14
  7. SuGaR
    Offline

    SuGaR New Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2009
    Messages:
    85
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Pennsylvania
    Where do I disable looping?
  8. Jonny Kansas
    Offline

    Jonny Kansas Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2010
    Messages:
    2,686
    Likes Received:
    10
    Trophy Points:
    0
    Location:
    Michigan's Upper Peninsula
    From your homescreen, , menu-preferences-screen settings I believe...there or graphics.