Alguien puede ayudrmee!!!

Discussion in 'New Member Introductions & Site Assistance' started by Julote, Jul 12, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Julote

    Julote New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Soy nuevoo en estoo,, y en realidad nesecitoo poner mi camara d frentee y no entiendoo,el por,quee no,me sale el iconoo.. Alguien qme ayudeee pleaseee!!!
     
  2. bruben7886

    bruben7886 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    1,087
    Likes Received:
    403
    Trophy Points:
    183
    Ratings:
    +461
    Te ayudo con la trasuccion
    "I'm new at this and I really need to use my front facing camera and I don't understand why I can't find the icon. Can someone help me please"

    Answer in English: open the camera. On the right there's 3 icons. Tap the top icon. Done.
    "Abre el app de camara. A la derecha verás 3 iconos. Toca el de arriba. Hecho"
     
  3. justin82

    justin82 Super Moderator
    Staff Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Dec 11, 2009
    Messages:
    3,694
    Likes Received:
    214
    Trophy Points:
    193
    Ratings:
    +216
    we only post in english on this forum .
     
  4. bruben7886

    bruben7886 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    1,087
    Likes Received:
    403
    Trophy Points:
    183
    Ratings:
    +461
    I agree. However, it was simple question with a simple solution. I also took the liberty of posting a translation of his question and my reply so that all could share. No prob', I hope?
     
  5. SFGate

    SFGate Guest

    Ratings:
    +0
    Wonder what the OP thought when he noticed that all posts on this site are in English?
     
  6. bruben7886

    bruben7886 Silver Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2011
    Messages:
    1,087
    Likes Received:
    403
    Trophy Points:
    183
    Ratings:
    +461
    Lmao! Yep. :)
     
  7. Julote

    Julote New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ya lo e intetadoo todoo...

    cuandooo,abroo la app e intetadoo aprentadoo todos los iconos q me muestraan e idoo a settings y hastaa e intentadoo bajar diferentes app d camaras y no cnsigoo el poder ponerlaa d frentee.. Hay alguna otra cosaa q puedaa hacerr?? Por favoorr se les va a agadecerr d coraaazoonn mi gentee..
     
  8. nikecar

    nikecar Active Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2011
    Messages:
    1,238
    Likes Received:
    19
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Ratings:
    +19
    que telefono tienes?

    Me imagino que sabes donde esta el app de tu camara en tu telefono. o donde esta el boton para ver todos tus apps. Si es la segunda, busca en tu lista de apps para el de camara.

    En my Rezound, hay un boton, cuando ya la camara esta activado, que dice "Mode" y esta un la barra donde tome la foto.

    en my Incredible 2, creo que era un slider un la pantalla.

    no es dificil. Aprieta un boton, si no es, aprieta otro.
     
  9. Julote

    Julote New Member

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2012
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Tengoo un galaxy s,, y por mas q aprietee botones o etc sigoo sin conseguir ponerlaa d freentee,, alguien aqui cn el mismoo cel q yoo q haiga logradoo hCerlo??? Como dijee tngoo galaxy s y me urjee el poder usar la camaraa... Ayudenmeee mi,gentee por favoorrr!!!!
     
  10. zomnomnombie

    zomnomnombie Active Member

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2011
    Messages:
    788
    Likes Received:
    36
    Trophy Points:
    28
    Ratings:
    +36
    Tienes que hucar "self-shot" en el app de la camera. Esta en los optionces cuando tienes la camera abierto.
     
  11. jntdroid

    jntdroid Super Moderator
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 18, 2009
    Messages:
    6,455
    Likes Received:
    315
    Trophy Points:
    198
    Location:
    TX
    Ratings:
    +317
    I apologize, but it states very clearly in our guidelines (and as Justin already pointed out) that posts must be in English. I'm closing this down.

    Julote, welcome to the forum, and please post anything else in english.

    And thank you to our current members for making the effort to help out in Spanish! :)
     
  12. Droid-Xer

    Droid-Xer Super Moderator
    Premium Member

    Joined:
    Nov 24, 2010
    Messages:
    2,406
    Likes Received:
    57
    Trophy Points:
    113
    Location:
    El Paso, TX
    Ratings:
    +57
    Here use this to input your posts in Spanish and it will give you the English translation to post. Thank you.


    Aquí usar esto para introducir sus mensajes en español y se le dará la traducción en Inglés para enviar entradas. Gracias.


    Google Translate
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.