[ROM] 3/11 - CleanROM ICSE 3.7 ★| ICS 4.0.3 | Sense 3.6| More Tweaks! | True Art ! |★

Discussion in 'HTC Rezound ROMS' started by scrosler, Feb 5, 2012.

  1. Insidious

    Insidious Active Member

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2011
    Messages:
    1,033
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    38
    Location:
    Maryland
    Ratings:
    +4
    I know, but he had to update it due to a mainver issue with the OTA and the Rom.

    Sent from my ADR6425LVW using DroidForums
     
  2. mjones73

    mjones73 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2010
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    Ah yes he updated the main version to match the current OTA update to prevent issues.
     
  3. mjones73

    mjones73 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2010
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    I bit the bullet and installed this rom today, so far so good. There's a couple apps that aren't apparently available for ICS yet but other then that it's running solid for me.
     
  4. rsa329

    rsa329 New Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2012
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    1
    Ratings:
    +0
    Static IP?

    I have not found a way to enter a static ip on this rom. Am I missing something :blink:? Other than that, I love this rom.

    thank you,
     
  5. *22899

    *22899 Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Jun 6, 2010
    Messages:
    519
    Likes Received:
    5
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Ratings:
    +5
    how did he get this lock screen and ICS apps running menu?

     
  6. macpro88

    macpro88 Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2011
    Messages:
    1,400
    Likes Received:
    83
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Ohio
    Ratings:
    +83
    Widget Locker from the Market I think.

    Sent from my ADR6425LVW using Tapatalk
     
  7. mjones73

    mjones73 Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2010
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    0
    Trophy Points:
    16
    Ratings:
    +0
    The app menu comes up when you long press the home key I believe.
     
  8. scrosler

    scrosler Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2012
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Fargo ND
    Ratings:
    +4
    OIf your laptop doesnt see the tether its one of two things...

    You need a new laptop, lol
    You did not set up tether app to work right. All of my computers can connect to tether. Make sure you enable Clamping and you enable routing fix and set profile to be Gal Nex.

    Yes, it will do it but you have to do it during initial set up. When you first boot the phone for the first time after a fresh install then you can enter your Google credentials and it should auto download when you got hte market. I am sure by now you have already reloaded your apps but good to know for future yes...

    Yeah, its pretty decent for a leaked bate build.

    Yep!

    Did you modify the camera at all? I just tested it and it worked as it should.

    I would have to say you are over looking the changed interface. When go to connect to WiFi hit the "advance" check box and you will see this:

    View attachment 47132




    -Scott
     
  9. scrosler

    scrosler Developer Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2012
    Messages:
    37
    Likes Received:
    4
    Trophy Points:
    8
    Location:
    Fargo ND
    Ratings:
    +4
    Actually... LOL... If you delete the HTC Lockscreen you can achieve the actual "hidden" ICS lockscreen :biggrin: I did it on my SenselessROM series. I have not posted that here because its pretty.. well... its not as stable as this one, lol

    But that is a story for another time, lol

    Very correct!


    -Scott
     
  10. gmorgan056

    gmorgan056 Member

    Joined:
    Jun 23, 2010
    Messages:
    449
    Likes Received:
    1
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Location:
    Seattle, WA
    Ratings:
    +1
    Great work, i'm running your Senseless ICS, and its running beautifully. If i wanted to flash this version, arethey different boot img's? Can i just wipe and flash the sense one overtop of this?
     
  11. MrSmith317

    MrSmith317 Moderator Premium Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2010
    Messages:
    1,578
    Likes Received:
    31
    Trophy Points:
    78
    Location:
    Philadelphia
    Ratings:
    +31
    Most if not all of Scott's newer ROMs have the kernel flash as part of the process. Even if they didn't you're always better off flashing the kernel that accompanies a given ROM.
     
  12. macpro88

    macpro88 Premium Member Premium Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2011
    Messages:
    1,400
    Likes Received:
    83
    Trophy Points:
    48
    Location:
    Ohio
    Ratings:
    +83
    Bored at work, installing right meow...
     
Search tags for this page

adr6425lvw rom

,

cleanrom thunderbolt

,
download htc adr6425 rom
,
download latest rom for htc adr6425lvw
,

droid incredible 2 ics rom

,
htc adr6425lvw firmware
,
htc rezound sense roms
,

incredible 2 ics rom

,
p98img.zip
,
thunderbolt cleanrom