DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Compcache 3.0?

  1. Senior Droid
    jpnestel's Avatar
    Member #
    146347
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Las Vegas
    Posts
    186
    Liked
    3 times
    Phone
    Motorola Droid 1
    #1

    Compcache 3.0?

    How do I get compcache working on 3.0?
    Always changing roms
  2.  
     
     
     
  3. Junior Droid
    KevonnnAPV's Avatar
    Member #
    96312
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Posts
    12
    Phone
    Motorola Droid Rooted
    #2
    Quote Originally Posted by jpnestel View Post
    How do I get compcache working on 3.0?
    Go to the CM7 build thread and use primes modded cm7 kernel on the first page and flash like any other kernel. Its the stock kernel on this rom with compcache enabled. Hope this helps! Works great for me so far


    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums App

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Compcache on UD 2.1.0 help
    By bdub33 in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-26-2010, 02:20 AM
  2. Compcache on UD2.1?
    By Paladin in forum UltimateDroid
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-25-2010, 06:01 PM
  3. Compcache?
    By Darkseider in forum ChevyNo1
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-17-2010, 12:22 AM
  4. Anyone using Compcache?
    By razorseal in forum Project Elite
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-05-2010, 10:41 PM

Search tags for this page

droid 3 compcache

Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+