DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Market issue

  1. Droid
    DrewB's Avatar
    Member #
    173407
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    83
    Phone
    htc thunderbolt
    #1

    Market issue

    I downloaded the hacked Google videos app and when I went to download a video it jumped to the market saying market needs background data enabled? And now when I try to just open the market it days the same thing. Any advice or am I missing something

    sent from bamfed out bolt
  2. Junior Droid
    Razzia17's Avatar
    Member #
    205788
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    16
    Phone
    HTc Thunderbolt
    #2
    Do you have data enabled?

    Sent from my ADR6400L using DroidForums
  3. Droid
    DrewB's Avatar
    Member #
    173407
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    83
    Phone
    htc thunderbolt
    #3
    Yup

    sent from bamfed out bolt

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. New market issue
    By Cheepjeep in forum Liberty ROM D2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-17-2011, 05:37 PM
  2. Market issue
    By Edward650 in forum Droid X General Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-20-2010, 02:08 PM
  3. market issue?
    By Fenway72 in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-17-2010, 06:03 PM
  4. ss 4.7 and Market issue
    By bentley789 in forum ChevyNo1
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-17-2010, 03:23 PM
  5. 4.7... new Market Issue..
    By DatacomGuy in forum ChevyNo1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-30-2010, 07:55 PM

Search tags for this page

background data needs to be enabled

,
enable background data on droid 3
,

htc thunderbolt market needs background data to be enabled

,
market needs background data to be enabled
,

market needs background data to be enabled droid 3

,

thunderbolt market needs background data

,

thunderbolt market needs background data to be enabled

,
why does android market need background data
,
why does my android market say background data needed
,
why does my android market say it needs background data
,
why does my market app say needs backround data?
,

why does my market say i need background data

Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+