DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 42

Thread: 3g is lost

  1. Master Droid
    cnmsales's Avatar
    Member #
    38900
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    601
    Phone
    Moto Droid
    #1

    3g is lost

    rom manager doesnt show clockwork as installed. Even though it is. Cant figure out how to flash a new rom without it?

    Im at a loss here and need help in a bad way.
  2. Master Droid
    forkup's Avatar
    Member #
    184
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    317
    #2
    Try reinstalling recovery with rom manager
  3. Master Droid
    Rsswga's Avatar
    Member #
    67792
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    bowdon, georgia
    Posts
    707
    Phone
    vzw s3
    #3
    Did u hit godmode on the kangaroo Rom?

    That's what killed mine... they have a fix for it...
  4. Master Droid
    cnmsales's Avatar
    Member #
    38900
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    601
    Phone
    Moto Droid
    #4
    I did hot godmode on kangerade by accident. Whats the fix I can try?
  5. Master Droid
    Rsswga's Avatar
    Member #
    67792
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    bowdon, georgia
    Posts
    707
    Phone
    vzw s3
    #5
    Re install.. sorry
  6. Master Droid
    cnmsales's Avatar
    Member #
    38900
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    601
    Phone
    Moto Droid
    #6
    Are you suggesting to reinstall clockwork? As I said. Romman wont let me reinstall clockwork. As it has to download it to install it and I dont have a data connection.
  7. Master Droid
    Rsswga's Avatar
    Member #
    67792
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    bowdon, georgia
    Posts
    707
    Phone
    vzw s3
    #7
    No the Rom.. or go into recovery
  8. Master Droid
    Rsswga's Avatar
    Member #
    67792
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    bowdon, georgia
    Posts
    707
    Phone
    vzw s3
    #8
    do you understand?
    its the only way i did it
  9. Master Droid
    Rsswga's Avatar
    Member #
    67792
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    bowdon, georgia
    Posts
    707
    Phone
    vzw s3
    #9
    after u re install the kangaroo rom, once you have all your apps downloaded, do the fix for the 3g and root up under jrummy on rom manager....then you can play with the scripts on kangaroo
  10. Master Droid
    cnmsales's Avatar
    Member #
    38900
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    601
    Phone
    Moto Droid
    #10
    I dont understand what your asking me to do.

    Can you give me a step by step breakdown please?
Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Lost paid apps, lost google cloud after BB
    By aces2412 in forum Bugless
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-21-2010, 06:19 PM
  2. Lost yes i went there
    By Weapondrift in forum Off Topic Forum
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-26-2010, 06:32 AM
  3. Lost My 3G
    By hookbill in forum Android Tech Support
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 02-15-2010, 11:45 AM
  4. I'm so Lost!!!
    By luckmylife in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-30-2009, 07:32 PM
  5. Lost without a app
    By n0m0n in forum Android Applications
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-02-2009, 03:19 PM

Search tags for this page

3g lost?

,

cliq missing 3g

,

fascinate froyo 3g fix

,

fascinate lost 3g rom

,

lost my 3g cliq

,

missing 3g in ly-706

,

recover lost 3g motorola cliq

,

rooted droid 1 lost 3g

,

rooted droid 1 missing 3g

,

updated to 2.2 and lost 3g

Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+