DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Screenshot in power menu

  1. Droid
    AdamDX's Avatar
    Member #
    144418
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    44
    Liked
    1 times
    Phone
    Enter Current Phone Model Here
    #1

    Screenshot in power menu

    I don't get it. Its already in ics. Why are devs adding it to roms power menu like its something special! Its unnecessary and bothers me!! Ocd. Lol. I won't install a rom because its there.

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using DroidForums
  2.  
     
     
     
  3. Droid Ninja
    rubiksc00p's Avatar
    Member #
    223451
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Somewhere on this amazing ball of creation!
    Posts
    1,376
    Liked
    117 times
    Phone
    DROID X --> Nexus Prime
    #2
    Probably just because it was already there in previous builds of their rom so they just left it.

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using DroidForums
  4. Droid Ninja
    syndicate0017's Avatar
    Member #
    166960
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    2,014
    Liked
    168 times
    Phone
    D1<Galaxy Nexus
    #3
    Lol. You won't flash a ROM because of it? I know the shortcut is there in ICS, but if I had to guess I'd say its just what people are used to in GB and some new to ICS may not know the shortcut.

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using Tapatalk
    Don't be scared, adb is your friend.
  5. Master Droid
    561427's Avatar
    Member #
    43540
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Seattle, WA
    Posts
    349
    Liked
    36 times
    Phone
    Moto Droid
    #4
    I'm picky about my power menu too. If it doesn't have reboot then I grumble about it every time I have to boot my phone up. lol

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using DroidForums
    I scream! You scream! We all scream for ICE CREAM SANDWICH!
  6. Master Droid
    Art Vandelay's Avatar
    Member #
    155225
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    518
    Liked
    3 times
    Phone
    Enter Current Phone Model Here
    #5
    Quote Originally Posted by 561427 View Post
    I'm picky about my power menu too. If it doesn't have reboot then I grumble about it every time I have to boot my phone up. lol

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using DroidForums
    Reboot and recovery are a power menu must!

    Sent from my Galaxy Nexus using DroidForums

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Reboot to power menu?
    By SPerry in forum Droid 3 Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-28-2011, 12:40 AM
  2. [HOW TO] Add reboot to power menu
    By droidxchat in forum Droid X Roms
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 07-13-2011, 06:43 PM
  3. How to add Reboot option in power off menu?
    By AngDroid in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-26-2010, 08:15 AM
  4. Modify Power Off Menu
    By mkraffert in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-08-2010, 01:42 AM

Search tags for this page

add screenshot to power menu

,
android power menu screenshot
,
droid x2 power menu
,
galaxy nexus power menu
,

how to add screenshot to power menu

,

how to screenshot on droid

,
power menu screenshot
,
screenshot droid razr
,
screenshot power menu
,

screenshot power menu android

Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+