DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Setcpu & razr question ???

  1. Junior Droid
    RazrAnthony13's Avatar
    Member #
    245681
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    25
    Liked
    1 times
    Phone
    Droid RAZR
    #1

    Setcpu & razr question ???

    im rooted bloatware frozen and all apps backed up though TB & i have setcpu installed from what im reading i shouldn't be running setcpu, i need more expert knowledge,
    please help!!!
  2. RS Admin
    jstafford1's Avatar
    Member #
    4777
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Location
    Hebron, Oh.
    Posts
    9,060
    Liked
    412 times
    Twitter
    jstaff79
    Phone
    D-R-O-I-D 3
    Premium Member
    #2
    You can't overclock with setcpu, but you can still underclock and set profiles and things like that. I am running it on my D3 with no issues.

    "Stay classy Interwebz"
  3. Junior Droid
    RazrAnthony13's Avatar
    Member #
    245681
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    25
    Liked
    1 times
    Phone
    Droid RAZR
    #3
    So when setcpu time in state says running at 12000 mhz its not really
    Running in that state.
    Sent from my DROID RAZR using DroidForum
    Last edited by RazrAnthony13; 01-08-2012 at 11:10 PM.

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. SetCPU question
    By MontyMo in forum Android Applications
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 11:22 PM
  2. Setcpu question?
    By sports96 in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 02-24-2010, 02:40 PM
  3. SetCPU Question
    By Sweet Daddy in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 02-12-2010, 12:15 PM
  4. SetCPU question***
    By DroidHoff in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-04-2010, 11:38 AM

Search tags for this page

does setcpu work on droid razr
,
droid razr set cpu
,

droid razr setcpu

,
motorola razr setcpu
,

razr setcpu

,

setcpu droid razr

,
setcpu for droid razr
,
setcpu for motorola razr
,

setcpu motorola razr

,

setcpu razr

Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+