DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Ud & compcache

  1. Master Droid
    Sniper_5's Avatar
    Member #
    103027
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Manheim, PA
    Posts
    486
    Twitter
    WiCK3D_SiX
    Phone
    Samsung Galaxy S3 SCH-I 535
    #1

    Ud & compcache

    I know compcache has been discussed before but I could only find the cm6 thread. Anyone know how to get this to start on boot with UD 1.0.0? I still have to manually start it in TE with the system/ bin/ compcache start command.

    Sent from my D1 on UD @ 1.2Ghz
    :motodroidvert: Samsung Galaxy S3
    Rooted
    Unlocked
    Synergy ROM
    1.9 Ghz

    Motorola Droid X
    Traded

    Motorola Droid
    RETIRED (old faithful)
  2.  
     
     
     
  3. Master Droid
    Sniper_5's Avatar
    Member #
    103027
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Manheim, PA
    Posts
    486
    Twitter
    WiCK3D_SiX
    Phone
    Samsung Galaxy S3 SCH-I 535
    #2
    Any suggestions? I tried running a command in one of the start up scripts but didn't make a difference.

    Sent from my D1 on UD @ 1.2Ghz
    :motodroidvert: Samsung Galaxy S3
    Rooted
    Unlocked
    Synergy ROM
    1.9 Ghz

    Motorola Droid X
    Traded

    Motorola Droid
    RETIRED (old faithful)

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Compcache?
    By Darkseider in forum ChevyNo1
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-17-2010, 12:22 AM
  2. Anyone using Compcache?
    By razorseal in forum Project Elite
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 10-05-2010, 10:41 PM
  3. CompCache
    By rich_r in forum ChevyNo1
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-10-2010, 11:43 AM

Search tags for this page

ultimate droid 2.5 or cm6.1.2

Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+