DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Racking my brain and it's not helping. SetCPU mod help

  1. Droid Ninja
    Jim 777's Avatar
    Member #
    19480
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    2,271
    Liked
    3 times
    Phone
    See my sig, silly!
    #1

    Racking my brain and it's not helping. SetCPU mod help

    I find there's three widgets that consistently give me problems when I try to modify them. What am I doing wrong when trying to modify the SetCPU widget? I've been able to do everything else without ADB/SDK, and only using Root Explorer, Terminal Emulator and 7zip.

    Why is SetCPU different? I'm trying to lose the opaque background. I've done it before (see sig) but nothing is working now.
    Droid Razr
    Custom Dialers for D1
    My broken glass icons: Broken Icons | Android Logo Icons (in progress): Android Icons

  2.  
     
     
     

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. This forum makes my brain hurt
    By WarsDarksider in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 04-04-2010, 10:14 AM
  2. New Droid...Old Brain
    By brewmaven in forum New Member Introductions & Site Assistance
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-17-2010, 01:21 PM
  3. Brain Cramp...help
    By Mongoose in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 01-21-2010, 01:55 PM
  4. Your 3+ screens: correllate to left/right brain?
    By P_McNeal in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-13-2010, 07:18 PM
  5. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-26-2009, 11:30 AM

Tags for this Thread

Find us on Google+