DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: I switched my setCPU to 1.25 and it froze.

  1. Master Droid
    forkup's Avatar
    Member #
    184
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    317
    #11
    Any time you load a new kernel you should uncheck set on boot or what ever it is until you are sure the kernel will work.
  2. Master Droid
    rcfx's Avatar
    Member #
    44711
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Oregon
    Posts
    271
    Phone
    Rooted RazrMaxx
    #12
    Quote Originally Posted by AgentAlexander View Post
    So I lost all my apps except the ones I paid for.
    That would be the 'good' part of this FUBAR, right?
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. froze on lock screen, need help ASAP
    By ryand15 in forum Android Tech Support
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-05-2010, 12:06 PM
  2. You know you've switched....
    By Red Tornado in forum New Member Introductions & Site Assistance
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 08:38 PM
  3. I Switched!
    By GreenAcid in forum Motorola Droid
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-03-2010, 03:08 AM
  4. Any of your Droid froze after the UPDATE?
    By WickedOne in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 12-11-2009, 09:43 PM
  5. Droid Froze and then displayed 12/31/09 Date
    By Vulcan1600 in forum Android Tech Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-09-2009, 09:25 PM

Search tags for this page

far 91.207
,
my android 1 froze and lost my programs
,
my set cpu
,
pcu bequerel
,

setcpu froze

,
setcpu froze my fone
,

setcpu froze my phone

,

setcpu froze phone

,

setcpu screen froze

,
vibrating horse
Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+