DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 27

Thread: setCPU

  1. Banned
    Matth3w's Avatar
    Member #
    25413
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Fort Huachuca, AZ (Originally from Pittsburgh, PA)
    Posts
    152
    Liked
    2 times
    Phone
    Bugless Beast 2.1 ROM @ 1.1GHz
    #11
    Quote Originally Posted by zparrish View Post
    Quote Originally Posted by natediddy1120 View Post
    Did you set the device as Autodetect????????

    I dont even see a selection for autodetect.
    did you read the link in my signature?
  2. Banned
    Matth3w's Avatar
    Member #
    25413
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Fort Huachuca, AZ (Originally from Pittsburgh, PA)
    Posts
    152
    Liked
    2 times
    Phone
    Bugless Beast 2.1 ROM @ 1.1GHz
    #12
    Quote Originally Posted by alm0614 View Post
    did you root?
  3. Droid
    evolushun's Avatar
    Member #
    34524
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    74
    Phone
    DROID
    #13
    HAHA...great pic!
  4. Droid Sensei
    natediddy1120's Avatar
    Member #
    23380
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    ???
    Posts
    3,183
    Phone
    CyanogenMod :-)
    #14
    He's just had to have overlooked it or something....

  5. Banned
    Matth3w's Avatar
    Member #
    25413
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Fort Huachuca, AZ (Originally from Pittsburgh, PA)
    Posts
    152
    Liked
    2 times
    Phone
    Bugless Beast 2.1 ROM @ 1.1GHz
    #15
    I just checked, and sure enough the Market app says "SetCPU for ROOT USERS"
  6. Banned
    Matth3w's Avatar
    Member #
    25413
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Fort Huachuca, AZ (Originally from Pittsburgh, PA)
    Posts
    152
    Liked
    2 times
    Phone
    Bugless Beast 2.1 ROM @ 1.1GHz
    #16
    Quote Originally Posted by natediddy1120 View Post
    He's just had to have overlooked it or something....
    I'm hoping he's just reading my thread about SetCPU
  7. Droid
    evolushun's Avatar
    Member #
    34524
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    74
    Phone
    DROID
    #17
    He did say he downloaded BB...he never said anything about installing it!
  8. Droid
    evolushun's Avatar
    Member #
    34524
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    74
    Phone
    DROID
    #18
    Hey Nate...where in Kentucky?

    Or should I search that in the forums, Matt? LMAO
  9. Droid Sensei
    natediddy1120's Avatar
    Member #
    23380
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    ???
    Posts
    3,183
    Phone
    CyanogenMod :-)
    #19
    Quote Originally Posted by evolushun View Post
    Hey Nate...where in Kentucky?

    Or should I search that in the forums, Matt? LMAO
    Little ****hole town in north-eastern Ky.....close to Ashland if you know where that is...

  10. Droid
    evolushun's Avatar
    Member #
    34524
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    74
    Phone
    DROID
    #20
    I work in Florence and my parents live in Burlington...I, however, live in Ohio.
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. setcpu problem
    By topaz330 in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 03-02-2010, 12:19 PM
  2. Please read this before you ask about SetCPU!
    By Matth3w in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 36
    Last Post: 02-27-2010, 07:31 PM
  3. SetCPU App - How do i use it?
    By jared1337 in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 02-10-2010, 01:14 PM
  4. What's the point of a Max/Min in SetCPU?
    By spazma7ik in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-07-2010, 03:54 AM
  5. How exactly do I use setCPU?
    By jrl9851 in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 02-04-2010, 11:52 PM

Search tags for this page

droid setcpu
,

setcpu

,

setcpu droid 1

,
setcpu motorola droid
Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+