DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Can I use milestone overclock with CM6.1.2?

  1. Senior Droid
    dan.dar's Avatar
    Member #
    148882
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    164
    Liked
    11 times
    Phone
    Motorola Droid
    #1

    Can I use milestone overclock with CM6.1.2?

    Never mind, I used Overclock Widget.

    Sent from my Droid using DroidForums App
    Last edited by dan.dar; 12-18-2010 at 11:34 AM.
  2.  
     
     
     

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. so now that we can overclock.......
    By jloya in forum Droid X General Discussions
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-21-2010, 11:07 AM
  2. How to Root and Overclock Milestone the easy way
    By pcphobic in forum Motorola Milestone
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-13-2010, 06:17 AM
  3. OverClock
    By Dolfan in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 09-07-2010, 04:36 PM
  4. if I just want to overclock....
    By ashenfang in forum Android Hacks and Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-06-2010, 07:49 PM
  5. Milestone overclock development
    By mssmison in forum Motorola Milestone
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 05-24-2010, 12:59 PM

Search tags for this page

cm6 milestone
,

cm6 milestone overclock

,
cm6 milestone overluck
,
cm6 overclock
,
cm6 overclock droid
,

cm6 overclock milestone

,
does cm6 support overclocking
,
milestone cm6
,

milestone cm6 overclock

,
milestone overclock 1.2
,

milestone overclock cm6

,
motorola milestone cm6 droidforums
,
overclock 1.2 milestone
,
overclock cm6 milestone
,
overclockin milestone
Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+