DroidForums.net is the original Verizon Android Forum! Registered Users do not see these ads. Please Register - It's Free!
Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Using voice with Handcent

  1. Super Mod/News Team
    Shadez's Avatar
    Member #
    32075
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Lafayette Hill, Pa
    Posts
    8,223
    Liked
    594 times
    Twitter
    @Shadez69
    Phone
    Droid,Droid Bionic/Galaxy SIII
    Premium Member
    #1

    Using voice with Handcent

    Ok I know all kinds of messages have been posted about double messages, but when I use voice to create a message, after I select the 'correct' message I want to send, and send it, the voice prompt comes back up after the message was sent? This happening to anyone else?
  2.  
     
     
     

Links

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Similar Threads

  1. Google Voice + Handcent?
    By bodean in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-12-2010, 12:29 PM
  2. Google Voice Handcent myth?
    By HolyGrail in forum Android General Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-13-2010, 01:18 PM
  3. Can you set Handcent to interface with Google Voice?
    By JamesX in forum Android Tech Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-11-2010, 09:26 AM
  4. Google Voice with Handcent
    By czerdrill in forum Android Applications
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-05-2010, 09:28 AM
  5. handcent/google voice question
    By cisco0910 in forum Android Tech Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-20-2009, 07:17 PM

Search tags for this page

handcent voice prompt text
,

handcent voice to text

,
sending voice message on handcent
Click on a term to search our site for related topics.
Find us on Google+